Home of the Bayhawks INFO

hawk blue only.png

flock block schedule

Our schedule offers four annual phases of block scheduling:

Phase 1:  Tryouts - August (Completed) Connect for late registration HERE

Phase 2:  Early Fall Programming for Local Training & HS Fall Ball

Phase 3:  Fall Bay Hawk Club Season

Phase 4: Summer Club Season

846510C1-14D0-41C2-817A-ACE8BD8F93EE_1_201_a.heic

Schedule

Phase 1:

 

August

Registration 

 

Tryouts

Tryouts for State & National Teams 

See website for dates

 

Tryouts & Current Player Evaluations for Tampa FLC Bayhawks Regional Teams

August 21 COMPLETED!

Did you miss the tryout for the fastest growing lacrosse club in Tampa Bay?  Don't worry, we will try to find a spot for you just use the late registration link below!!

Phase 2:

 

Sept-Oct

Early Fall 

Youth Skill Workouts

REGISTER HERE 

Dates: Wednesdays Sep 14, 21, 28, Oct 5, 12, 19

Free Youth Skill Training (Open to everyone)

High School Fall Ball

REGISTER HERE 

HS Fall Ball is run by the High School coaches as a separate entity of FLC Tampa in cooperation with Bay Hawks programming to eliminate conflicts in fall programming between HS individual clubs and the Bay Hawks baywide club. 


North Location

Wiregrass Bulls LC

Coaches TJ Fitzsimons, Sam Saunders, Justin Sherry 

Location: Wesley Chapel District Park

7727 Boyette Rd, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

Monday 6-8pm Sep 19, 26 Oct 3, 10, 17

Wednesday 7:30-9pm Sep 14, 21, 28, Oct 5, 12, 19

Tournament: Oct 23 Fall High School Clash

East Location

Lithia LC

Coaches: Ryan McAleavey, Dalton Simpson

Field Location Fishhawk Sports Complex

16000 Fishhawk Blvd, Lithia, FL 33547

Dates TBD:

Mon/Wed 730-9pm

HC Ryan McAleavey

Tournament: Oct 23 Fall High School Clash

East Location

Brandon Flyers LC

Field Location: Brandon Location: Brandon Academy 801 Limona Rd, Brandon, FL 33510

Coaches Jose Cordero, Cody Gray, Sam Collingwood, Nick Cordero, Kye McCarron

Wednesday Nights Sep 14, 21, 28, Oct 5, 12, 19

530pm-7pm 

Tournament: Oct 23 Fall High School Clash

St Pete Location

St. Pete Knights LC

Coaches Joe Caputo, Chuck Graves, Owen Matukas, Bryan Karn

Admiral Farragut Academy (AFA)

501 Park St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Wednesdays Sep 14, 21, 28, Oct 5, 12, 19

 730-9pm

Tournament: Oct 23 Fall High School Clash

Phase 3:

 

Oct-Dec

 

Fall Club Season

Bayhawks Fall 

Bayhawks Fall Club Program

LATE REGISTRATION

First Practice October 24 Start / End Dec 11

 

Youth 

Monday 630-8pm

Wednesday 630-8pm

 

High School 

Monday 8-930pm

Wednesday 8-930pm

 

Locations:

 

Berkley Prep

4811 Kelly Rd, Tampa, FL 33615

 

Skyway Park

3901 George Rd, Tampa, FL 33634 

 

Tournaments:

*Nov 5-6 Fall Classic - Auburndale

Nov 12-13 Florida Fall Shootout - Wesley Chapel

Dec 3-4 Orlando Open - Orlando

 

*change in schedule due to tournament being cancelled in late December 

 

Phase 4:

 

Summer Club Season

Bayhawks Summer Club Program

May 1-June 18

Practices M/W 

Youth 630-8pm

HS 8-930pm

Location TBA 

Tournaments:

June 3-4 Orlando Summer Face Off

June 10-11 Florida Summer Shootout

June 17-18 Florida Summer Classic

Get in Touch
Director Chris Burdick